U Fiber UF-NANO GPON ONU CPE Optical Network Unit - Ubiquiti

$69.95
SKU:
UFNANO
Weight:
0.24 LBS
MPN:
UF-NANO

UFiber Nano from Ubiquiti Networks, a provider of fiber solutions utilizing Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) technology.

The UFiber Nano G is a robust, high‑performance GPON CPE that features an informational LED display and a sleek, sophisticated industrial design.

   . WAN: (1) GPON Port
   . LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port
   . GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Downstream (RX), 1.244 Gbps Upstream (TX)
   . Wavelengths: 1490 nm Downstream (RX), 1310 nm Upstream (TX)
   . Max. Power Consumption: 7W
   . Power Method: 24V Passive PoE
   . Mounting: Wall-Mountable (Indoor)
   . Display: Digital LED for Status Reporting

 

Write a Review