UFiber UF-GP-B+ - Ubiquiti

$78.21
SKU:
UF-GP-B+
Weight:
9.91 LBS

UFiber offers Internet and telecom service providers a cost-effective fiber optic delivery system for Triple Play Services (data, voice, IPTV/VoD) with speeds of up to 2.488 Gbps downstream and 1.244 Gbps upstream.

The UFiber network is intelligently managed using the included UNMS™ (Ubiquiti Network Management System) controller. UFiber devices consist of the UFiber OLT (deployed at the provider premises).

FEATURES:

  • Intuitive, Graphical Web UI
  • Quick Configuration and Deployment of UFiber Devices
  • Centralized Management of Multiple GPON Networks and Sites
  • Graphical Reports for Efficient Monitoring and Troubleshooting
  • Linux-based for Low-Cost Setup
  • No Licensing or Usage Fees
  • Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Connector Type: (1) SC/UPC
  • TX Wavelength: 1490 nm
  • RX Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Downstream Data Rate: 2.5 Gbps
  • Upstream Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Cable Distance: 20 km
  • Pack Options: 20-Pack

The UFiber OLT’s GPON SFP ports are designed for use with the UF-GP-B+ SFP module. The UF-OLT includes one UF-GP-B+ module; additional modules can be purchased separately.

The UF-OLT comes with one AC/DC power module pre‑installed and features two modular power adapter bays for flexible power options: Backup Power & DC/DC Power.

SPECIFICATIONS
 Dimensions  442.4 x 285.6 x 43.7 mm
 Weight
 Weight With Mount Brackets
 4.40 kg
 4.495 kg
 Networking Interfaces  (8) GPON OLT SFP
 (2) 1G/10G SFP+
 Concurrent Clients  1024 Registered ONUs/ONTs (128 per GPON Port)
 Management Interfaces

 (1) Ethernet for Out-of-Band Management
 (1) RJ45 Serial Console Port

 GPON Speeds  2.488 Gbps Upstream (TX),
 1.244 Gbps Downstream (RX)
 Operating Wavelengths  1490 nm TX,
 1310 nm RX
 Normal Optical Power Range  TX (Class B+): 1.5 dBm to 5 dBm
 RX: -8 dBm to -28 dBm
 Range
   Physical Reach
   Logical Reach
   Max. Differential Fiber Distance
 
 20 km
 60 km
 20 km (B+) /40 km (C+)
 Power Method  (2) PSU Module Bays
 Power Supply  (1) 54V 100W AC/DC PSU Module (Included)
 Max. Power Consumption  40W (Excluding SFP Modules)
 Operating Mode  OLT 2/3 Ethernet Switch and GPON Core
 Advanced QoS  Supports 8 Priority Queues per User Port and Traffic Classification
 Processor Specs  MIPS 1004kc 880 MHz Dual Core
 Memory Information  512 MB DDR3, 512 MB NAND
 Operating Temperature  -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
 Operating Humidity  10 to 90% Noncondensing
 Certifications  CE, FCC, IC

 

Write a Review