MikroTik S-85DLC05D SFP module 1.25G MM 550m 850nm

$22.00
SKU:
S85DLC05D
Weight:
0.10 LBS

The standard MikroTik S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDM

Units are tested and compatible with with non-MikroTik SFP devices like RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN and CCR1036-12G-4S. 

Features:

  • 1.25G Multi Mode
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • Up to 550m

Specifications:

 Data Rate  1.25G
 Distance  550M
 Mode  MM
 Wavelength  850nm
 Connector  Dual LC
 Format  SFP
 Compatibility  MikroTik RouterOS, Ubiquiti EdgeMAX, Ubiquiti EdgSwitch, EnGenius

 

 

 

Write a Review