U Fiber Multi-Mode SFP UF-MM-1G 2 Pack - Ubiquiti

$16.83
SKU:
UFMM1G
Weight:
0.50 LBS
MPN:
UF-MM-1G

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

Outdoor Fiber Installations
For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

Fiber Modules
U Fiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

SPECIFICATIONS
 Supported Media Multi-Mode Fiber 
 Connector Type (2) LC 
 BiDi N/A 
 TX Wavelength 850 nm 
 RX Wavelength 850 nm 
 Data Rate 1.25 Gbps SFP 
 Cable Distance 550 m 
 Pack Options 2-Pack, 20-Pack 

 

Write a Review