U Fiber UF-MM-10G Multi-Mode SFP Module 10G 2 Pack Ubiquiti

$38.00
SKU:
UF-MM-10G
Weight:
0.50 LBS
MPN:
UF-MM-10G

Ubiquiti Networks offers U Fiber™ UF-MM-10G Multi-Mode SFP 10G 2 Pack EdgeRouter™ modules with SFP port(s) and multiple fiber switch options to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 100-meter limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-10G for distances of up to 300m and speeds of up to 10 Gbps to protect DC power and fiber, deploy EdgePoint™ with EdgePower™..

SPECIFICATIONS
 Supported Media  Multi-Mode Fiber 
 Connector Type  (2) LC 
 TX Wavelength  850 nm 
 RX Wavelength  850 nm 
 Data Rate  10 Gbps SFP+ 
 Cable Distance  300 m 
 Pack Options  2-Pack, 20-Pack 

 

 

Write a Review